10% DISCOUNT FOR THE FIRST PURCHASE - Use the promo code: Esimene ostos 


  


 

Privacy Policy

The controller of the personal data of the online store www.mykid.ee is Eltech Trade OÜ reg. code 14239012, located at Akadeemia tee 78 Tallinn, Harju County.

 What personal data we process

  • name, phone number and e-mail address;
  • delivery address;
  • bank account number;
  • cost of goods and payment data (purchase history);
  • customer support information.

For what purpose we process personal data

We use personal information to manage customer orders and deliver goods.

We use purchase history data (date of purchase, goods, amount, client´s information) to provide an overview of purchased items and to analyze customer preferences.

We use the bank account number to refund payments to the customer.

We process personal information such as email, phone number, customer name to resolve product-related issues (customer support).

We use the web store user IP address or other network identifiers to collect web usage statistics for the web store.

Legal basis

We process personal data only for the purpose of performing the contract with the client.

To whom we transfer personal information

We provide personal information to our online store customer support to manage purchases and purchase history, and to resolve customer issues.

We will forward the necessary personal data to the authorized processor of Maksekeskus AS for making payments.

We will forward name, phone number and email address to a transportation provider of choice. For courier deliveries, we also provide the customer's address.

Security and data access

Access to personal information is available to online store staff who can access personal information to resolve technical issues related to the use of the online store and to provide customer support.

We take appropriate security measures (including administrative, technical and physical measures) to protect personal information from accidental and unlawful destruction, loss or unauthorized access and disclosure.eest.

The transfer of personal data to authorized processors of the Web Store (such as transportation provider and data hosting) is subject to agreements between the Web Store and the Processors.

Access and rectification of personal data

Personal information can be accessed and corrections made to the online store user profile. If the purchase is made without a user account, personal information can be accessed through customer support.

Withdrawal of consent

If personal data is processed with the customer's consent, the customer has the right to withdraw the consent by notifying our customer support via email.

Retaining

Closing an online store customer account will delete your personal information.

If a purchase has been made without a customer account in the online store, we will retain the purchase history for three years.

In the case of payments and consumer disputes, we will retain personal information until the claim is met or until the expiration date.

Deletion

To delete personal information, must contact our customer support by email.

Newsletters

We will use your email address and phone number to send newsletters, subject to customer consent.

Solving arguments

Disputes related to the processing of personal data are resolved through customer support at info@mykid.ee. Complaints can also be lodged with the DPA:

Andmekaitse Inspektsioon

info@aki.ee